Skip to content
Printer-friendly version

2010-11 Academic Achievement Award Recipients

Schools honored with the Title I Academic Achievement Award for 2010-11.
County District School
Alameda Berkeley Unified Jefferson Elementary
Alameda Berkeley Unified Washington Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Think College Now
Alameda Oakland Unified Lighthouse Community Charter High
Alameda Oakland Unified Manzanita SEED
Alameda Oakland Unified American Indian Public Charter School II
Alameda Oakland Unified Greenleaf Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Bella Vista Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Burckhalter Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Carl B. Munck Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Cleveland Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Lincoln Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Peralta Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Sequoia Elementary
Alameda Oakland Unified Oakland Charter Academy
Alameda Oakland Unified American Indian Public Charter
Butte Manzanita Elementary Manzanita Elementary
Calaveras Mark Twain Union Elementary Copperopolis Elementary
Calaveras Vallecito Union Hazel Fischer Elementary
Del Norte Del Norte County Unified Mary Peacock Elementary
El Dorado SBC - Aspire Public Schools Aspire Port City Academy
Fresno Clovis Unified Reagan Elementary
Fresno Clovis Unified Jefferson Elementary
Fresno Clovis Unified Sierra Vista Elementary
Fresno Clovis Unified Miramonte Elementary
Fresno Clovis Unified Clovis Elementary
Fresno Fresno Unified Design Science Early College High
Fresno Fresno Unified Baird Middle
Fresno Fresno Unified Kratt Elementary
Fresno Fresno Unified Manchester Gate
Fresno Sanger Unified Ronald W. Reagan Elementary
Fresno Sanger Unified Del Rey Elementary
Fresno Sanger Unified Jefferson Elementary
Fresno Sanger Unified John S. Wash Elementary
Fresno Sanger Unified Lone Star Elementary
Fresno Selma Unified Indianola Elementary
Fresno Kerman Unified Liberty Intermediate
Humboldt Rio Dell Elementary Eagle Prairie Elementary
Humboldt Rio Dell Elementary Monument Middle
Humboldt South Bay Union Elementary Pine Hill Elementary
Kern Bakersfield City Cesar E. Chavez Elementary
Kern Delano Union Elementary Harvest Elementary
Kern Greenfield Union W. A. Kendrick Elementary
Kings Hanford Elementary Monroe Elementary
Los Angeles Bonita Unified J. Marion Roynon Elementary
Los Angeles Burbank Unified Providencia Elementary
Los Angeles Charter Oak Unified Willow Elementary
Los Angeles Covina-Valley Unified Workman Avenue Elementary
Los Angeles Downey Unified Alameda Elementary
Los Angeles Downey Unified Ward Elementary
Los Angeles Duarte Unified Royal Oaks Elementary
Los Angeles East Whittier City Elementary Ceres Elementary
Los Angeles Garvey Elementary Willard (Frances E.) Elementary
Los Angeles Glendale Unified Anderson W. Clark Magnet High
Los Angeles Glendale Unified Mark Keppel Elementary
Los Angeles Glendale Unified R. D. White Elementary
Los Angeles Hawthorne Hawthorne Math and Science Academy
Los Angeles Inglewood Unified Wilder's Preparatory Academy Charter
Los Angeles Lawndale Elementary Billy Mitchell Elementary
Los Angeles Lawndale Elementary Mark Twain Elementary
Los Angeles Little Lake City Elementary Jersey Avenue Elementary
Los Angeles Little Lake City Elementary Studebaker Elementary
Los Angeles Little Lake City Elementary William W. Orr Elementary
Los Angeles Long Beach Unified Addams Elementary
Los Angeles Long Beach Unified Henry Elementary
Los Angeles Long Beach Unified Madison Elementary
Los Angeles Long Beach Unified Buffum Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Renaissance Arts Academy
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Harbor Teacher Preparation Academy
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Gertz-Ressler Academy High
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Amanecer Primary Center
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Harvard Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Aspire Antonio Maria Lugo Academy
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified College Ready Academy High #4
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Bright Star Secondary Charter Academy
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Apperson Street Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Burbank Boulevard Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Garvanza Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Knollwood Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified One Hundred Fifty-Sixth Street Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified One Hundred Twenty-Second Street Element
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Park Western Place Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Playa del Rey Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Rio Vista Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Shirley Avenue Elementary
Los Angeles Los Angeles Unified Camino Nuevo Charter Academy
Los Angeles Newhall Dr. J. Michael McGrath Elementary
Los Angeles Norwalk-La Mirada Unified Julia B. Morrison Elementary
Los Angeles Paramount Unified Abraham Lincoln
Los Angeles Santa Monica-Malibu Unified McKinley Elementary
Los Angeles Temple City Unified La Rosa Elementary
Los Angeles West Covina Unified Merced Elementary
Los Angeles West Covina Unified Orangewood Elementary
Los Angeles West Covina Unified Vine Elementary
Los Angeles Compton Unified Mayo Elementary
Los Angeles Hacienda la Puente Unified Fairgrove Academy
Los Angeles Rowland Unified Killian Elementary
Los Angeles Alhambra Unified Repetto Elementary
Los Angeles Alhambra Unified William Northrup Elementary
Marin Sausalito Marin City Willow Creek Academy
Merced Merced City Elementary Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary
Merced Merced City Elementary Allan Peterson Elementary
Modoc Modoc Joint Unified Modoc Middle
Orange Centralia Elementary San Marino Elementary
Orange Fullerton Elementary Maple Elementary
Orange Garden Grove Unified La Quinta High
Orange Garden Grove Unified John Murdy Elementary
Orange Garden Grove Unified Sunnyside Elementary
Orange Garden Grove Unified Thomas Paine Elementary
Orange Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified Topaz Elementary
Orange Santa Ana Unified Carl Harvey Elementary
Orange Santa Ana Unified John Muir Fundamental Elementary
Orange Santa Ana Unified Jim Thorpe Fundamental
Orange Santa Ana Unified El Sol Santa Ana Science and Arts Academy
Orange Westminster Elementary Sequoia Elementary
Orange Tustin Unified Guin Foss Elementary
Plumas Plumas Unified Pioneer/Quincy Elementary
Riverside Beaumont Unified Sundance Elementary
Riverside Desert Sands Unified Benjamin Franklin Elementary
Riverside Hemet Unified Harmony Elementary
Riverside Hemet Unified Cottonwood Elementary
Riverside Hemet Unified Bautista Creek Elementary
Riverside Palm Springs Unified Rio Vista Elementary
Riverside Palm Springs Unified Katherine Finchy Elementary
Riverside Palm Springs Unified Sunny Sands Elementary
Riverside Perris Union High Heritage High
Riverside Lake Elsinore Unified Railroad Canyon Elementary
Riverside Val Verde Unified Sierra Vista Elementary
Riverside Val Verde Unified Columbia Elementary
Riverside Val Verde Unified Lasselle Elementary
Riverside Val Verde Unified Val Verde Elementary
Riverside Val Verde Unified Mary McLeod Bethune Elementary
Sacramento River Delta Joint Unified Bates Elementary
Sacramento Sacramento City Unified St. HOPE Public School 7 (PS7)
Sacramento Sacramento City Unified David Lubin Elementary
Sacramento Sacramento City Unified Isador Cohen Elementary
Sacramento Twin Rivers Unified Westside Preparatory Charter
San Bernardino Barstow Unified Hinkley Elementary/Middle
San Bernardino Barstow Unified Skyline North Elementary
San Bernardino Fontana Unified Oleander Elementary
San Bernardino Ontario-Montclair Elementary Buena Vista Arts-Integrated
San Bernardino Ontario-Montclair Elementary Elderberry Elementary
San Bernardino Redlands Unified Judson & Brown Elementary
San Bernardino Redlands Unified Franklin Elementary
San Bernardino San Bernardino City Unified Richardson Prep Hi
San Bernardino San Bernardino City Unified Palm Avenue Elementary
San Bernardino Victor Elementary Village Elementary
San Bernardino Victor Elementary Sixth Street Prep
San Bernardino Victor Valley Union High University Preparatory
San Bernardino Hesperia Unified Cypress School of the Arts
San Bernardino Apple Valley Unified Sycamore Rocks Elementary
San Diego Chula Vista Elementary Palomar Elementary
San Diego Chula Vista Elementary Silver Wing Elementary
San Diego Chula Vista Elementary Otay Elementary
San Diego Chula Vista Elementary Chula Vista Learning Community Charter
San Diego San Diego Unified San Diego International Studies
San Diego San Diego Unified Kearny Digital Media & Design
San Diego San Diego Unified Angier Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Barnard Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Boone Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Chesterton Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Florence Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Jones Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Ocean Beach Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Pacific Beach Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Sequoia Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified King/Chavez Primary Academy
San Diego San Diego Unified Wegeforth Elementary
San Diego San Diego Unified Vista Grande Elementary
San Diego Santee Elementary Pepper Drive Elementary
San Diego Oceanside Unified North Terrace Elementary
San Diego San Marcos Unified Richland Elementary
San Francisco San Francisco Unified KIPP Bayview Academy
San Francisco San Francisco Unified Francis Scott Key Elementary
San Francisco San Francisco Unified Frank McCoppin Elementary
San Francisco San Francisco Unified Sutro Elementary
San Francisco San Francisco Unified Ulloa Elementary
San Francisco San Francisco Unified Roosevelt Middle
San Francisco San Francisco Unified John Yehall Chin (Elem)
San Joaquin Lodi Unified Aspire River Oaks Charter
San Joaquin Stockton Unified Aspire Rosa Parks Academy
San Joaquin Stockton Unified Kohl Open Elementary
San Joaquin Stockton Unified Rio Calaveras Elementary
San Luis Obispo Lucia Mar Unified Fairgrove Elementary
San Mateo Millbrae Elementary Lomita Park Elementary
San Mateo South San Francisco Unified Sunshine Gardens Elementary
Santa Barbara Goleta Union Elementary Isla Vista Elementary
Santa Clara Evergreen Elementary Cadwallader Elementary
Santa Clara Evergreen Elementary Holly Oak Elementary
Santa Clara Franklin-McKinley Elementary Franklin Elementary
Santa Clara Gilroy Unified Eliot Elementary
Santa Clara San Jose Unified Lowell Elementary
Santa Clara Santa Clara Unified Bracher Elementary
Shasta Black Butte Union Elementary Black Butte Elementary
Sonoma Guerneville Elementary Guerneville Elementary
Stanislaus Ceres Unified Westport Elementary
Stanislaus Modesto City Elementary Rose Avenue Elementary
Stanislaus Patterson Joint Unified Apricot Valley Elementary
Stanislaus Sylvan Union Elementary Coleman F. Brown Elementary
Sutter Yuba City Unified Central Gaither Elementary
Tehama Evergreen Union Evergreen Elementary
Tehama Lassen View Union Elementary Lassen View Elementary
Tehama Los Molinos Unified Los Molinos Elementary
Tulare Burton Elementary William R. Buckley Elementary
Tulare Sundale Union Elementary Sundale Elementary
Ventura Moorpark Unified Campus Canyon Elementary
Yolo Washington Unified Bridgeway Island Elementary
Yuba Marysville Joint Unified Arboga Elementary

 

Questions:   Awards Team | awards@cde.ca.gov | 916-319-0842
Download Free Readers