Skip to main content
California Department of Education Logo

Funding Results

Student Support and Professional Development Discretionary Block Grant, 2026-27


Note: Recipients and funding amounts are subject to budget and administrative adjustments.

Student Support and Professional Development Discretionary Block Grant funding allocations, apportionments, and letters detailing funding information for fiscal year 2026–27.

Program Questions: Professional Learning Support Division, email: PLSD@cde.ca.gov

Fiscal Questions: Categorical Allocations and Audit Resolution Office, email: CAAR@cde.ca.gov


Allocations

Schedule of Allocations for Student Support and Professional Development Discretionary Block Grant (XLSX; Updated Sep-2026)

Apportionments

First Apportionment

Letter of the First Apportionment (Coming Soon)
Schedule of the First Apportionment (Coming Soon)

More about Student Support and Professional Development Discretionary Block Grant, 2026-27

Last Reviewed: Monday, September 21, 2026
Related Content
Recently Posted in Funding
  • CalWORKs 26-27 RFA (added 21-Sep-2026)
    California Work Opportunity and Responsibility to Kids (CalWORKs) 2026-27 Request for Applications.
  • Res-26: SSPDBG (added 21-Sep-2026)
    Funding results page for the Student Support and Professional Development Discretionary Block Grant for fiscal year 2026-27.
  • Funding Results TUPE CBP (updated 21-Sep-2026)
    Tobacco-Use Prevention Education Capacity Building Provider Grant
  • NBCT Incentive Funding Results, FY 2025-26 (updated 18-Sep-2026)
    CA National Board Certified Teacher (NBCT) Incentive Program, FY 2025-26 Funding Results.
  • Funding Results (added 17-Sep-2026)
    California Regional Environmental Education Community Grant

  • Request for Applications (updated 16-Sep-2026)
    Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (WIOA), Title II.
  • 2026-27 CSIS Grant Funding Results (added 16-Sep-2026)
    The funding results for the 2026-27 California School Information Services grant is found below
  • Res-26: Title I, Part D (updated 15-Sep-2026)
    Funding results page for Title I, Part D for fiscal year 2026-27.
  • Res-25: Title III, Imm (updated 15-Sep-2026)
    Funding results web page for Title III, Immigrant Students for fiscal year 2025-26.
  • Res-26: Title III, EL (updated 15-Sep-2026)
    Funding results web page for Title III, English Learners for fiscal year 2026-27.