Skip to main content
California Department of Education Logo

Funding Results

SACS Maintenance and Operations Support


Note: Recipients and funding amounts are subject to budget and administrative adjustments.

Standardized Account Code Structure System Maintenance and Operations Support apportionments and letters detailing information for fiscal year 2022–23.

Program Questions: Categorical Allocations and Audit Resolution Office, email: CAAR@cde.ca.gov

Fiscal Questions: Categorical Allocations and Audit Resolution Office, email: CAAR@cde.ca.gov


Apportionments

First Apportionment

Letter of the First Apportionment (Dated 24-Mar-2023)
Schedule of the First Apportionment (XLSX)

Last Reviewed: Thursday, January 09, 2025
Related Content
Recently Posted in Funding
  • Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Program 2026 Results (added 30-Jul-2026)
    Funding results for the Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Program Grant which is for elementary schools to provide an additional, free fresh fruit or vegetable snack to students during the school day.
  • Res-24: FCMAT Technical Assistance (updated 29-Jul-2026)
    Funding results page for the FCMAT Technical Assistance funding for fiscal year 2024-25.
  • 21CSLA Cohort 3 Request for Applications (updated 27-Jul-2026)
    21st Century California School Leadership Academy (21CSLA), Cohort 3, Fiscal Year 2026-27.
  • Funding Results (updated 23-Jul-2026)
    Direct Support Professional Training (DSPT) Program 2025-2026.
  • Funding Results (EHCY LEA) (updated 22-Jul-2026)
    Funding Results for the Education for Homeless Children and Youth (EHCY) program for local educational agencies (LEAs).

  • Funding Results (EHCY COE) (updated 22-Jul-2026)
    Funding Results for the Education for Homeless Children and Youth (EHCY) program for county offices of education (COEs).
  • Funding Results (updated 22-Jul-2026)
    Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (WIOA), Title II
  • EHS-CCP 2025 Funding Results (updated 22-Jul-2026)
    Early Head Start-Child Care Partnership Fiscal Year 2025 Funding Results.
  • Res-26: CCEE (added 21-Jul-2026)
    Results page for the California Collaborative for Educational Excellence program for fiscal year 2026-27.
  • MSFA Cohort 10 Planning Funding Results (added 20-Jul-2026)
    Funding Results for Middle School Foundation Academies Cohort 10 Planning Grant