Skip to main content
California Department of Education Logo

LEAs Participating in the CEP

Local Educational Agencies (LEA) participating in the Community Eligibility Provision (CEP).

The list includes districts that have elected the Community Eligibility Provision as of February 2024. It will be updated annually. For more information, please contact your School Nutrition Programs (SNP) county specialist. The SNP County Specialist list is available in the Child Nutrition Information and Payment System (CNIPS) Download Forms section, form titled “Caseload.” You may also contact an SNP Office Technician by email at SNPInfo@cde.ca.gov.

Abbreviations Used

  • USD = Unified School District
  • ESD = Elementary School District
  • HSD = High School District
  • JUSD = Joint Unified School District
  • JUHSD = Joint Unified High School District
  • COE = County Office of Education
  • UESD = Union Elementary School District
  • SD = School District
  • Inc. = Incorporated
CNIPS ID Customer Name Community Eligibility Opt In Program Group Year
01030 Alameda Unified School District Y 2024
01034 Berkeley Unified School District Y 2024
01037 Emery Unified School District Y 2024
01038 Fremont Unified School District Y 2024
01042 Livermore Valley Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01045 Newark Unified School District Y 2024
01048 Oakland Unified School District Y 2024
01051 Oakland Military Institute Y 2024
01059 San Lorenzo Unified School District Y 2024
01067 Amador County Unified School District Y 2024
01075 Bangor Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01076 Biggs Unified School District Y 2024
01077 Chico Unified School District Y 2024
01085 Oroville City Elementary School District Y 2024
01087 Oroville Union High School District Y 2024
01088 Palermo Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01089 Paradise Unified School District Y 2024
01090 Thermalito Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01092 Gridley Unified School District Y 2024
01096 Calaveras Unified School District Y 2024
01097 Mark Twain Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01105 Williams Unified School District Y 2024
01124 Antioch Unified School District Y 2024
01129 John Swett Unified School District Y 2024
01136 Mt. Diablo Unified School District Y 2024
01140 Pittsburg Unified School District Y 2024
01143 West Contra Costa Unified School District Y 2024
01153 Del Norte County Unified School District Y 2024
01163 El Dorado Union High School District Y 2024
01169 Mother Lode Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01171 Placerville Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01220 Clovis Unified School District Y 2024
01224 Coalinga-Huron Unified School District Y 2024
01226 Fowler Unified School District Y 2024
01228 Fresno Unified School District Y 2024
01232 School of Unlimited Learning Y 2024
01242 Kingsburg Elementary Charter School District Y 2024
01244 Kings Canyon Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01247 Laton Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01248 Monroe Elementary School District Y 2024
01249 Orange Center School District Y 2024
01251 Parlier Unified School District Y 2024
01256 Sanger Unified School District Y 2024
01258 Selma Unified School District Y 2024
01263 West Park Elementary School District Y 2024
01264 Westside Elementary School District Y 2024
01266 Firebaugh-Las Deltas Unified School District Y 2024
01268 Central Unified School District Y 2024
01270 Kerman Unified School District Y 2024
01272 Mendota Unified School District Y 2024
01274 Golden Plains Unified School District Y 2024
01277 Riverdale Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01278 Caruthers Unified School District Y 2024
01287 Princeton Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01288 Stony Creek Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01289 Willows Unified School District Y 2024
01290 Orland Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01291 Humboldt County Office of Education Y 2024
01295 Arcata Elementary School District Y 2024
01296 Coastal Grove Charter School Y 2024
01300 Blue Lake Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01302 Cuddeback Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01306 Fortuna Union High School District Y 2024
01312 Klamath-Trinity Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01313 Loleta Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01315 McKinleyville Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01316 Orick Elementary School District Y 2024
01318 Peninsula Union School District Y 2024
01319 Rio Dell Elementary School District Y 2024
01321 Scotia Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01322 South Bay Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01323 Southern Humboldt Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01328 Eureka City Schools School District Y 2024
01332 Brawley Elementary School District Y 2024
01334 Brawley Union High School District Y 2024
01335 Calexico Unified School District Y 2024
01336 Calipatria Unified School District Y 2024
01337 Central Union High School District Y 2024
01338 El Centro Elementary School District Y 2024
01342 Holtville Unified School District Y 2024
01346 Meadows Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01350 Seeley Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01351 Westmorland Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01352 Big Pine Unified School District Y 2024
01359 Kern Co Supt of Schools Y 2024
01395 Arvin Union School District Y 2024
01397 Bakersfield City School District Y 2024
01401 Beardsley Elementary School District Y 2024
01403 Panama-Buena Vista Union School District Y 2024
01406 Delano Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01408 Delano Joint Union High School District Y 2024
01409 Di Giorgio Elementary School District Y 2024
01410 Edison Elementary School District Y 2024
01412 Elk Hills Elementary School District Y 2024
01413 Fairfax Elementary School District Y 2024
01416 General Shafter Elementary School District Y 2024
01417 Greenfield Union School District Y 2024
01419 Kern High School District Y 2024
01421 Kernville Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01423 Lamont Elementary School District Y 2024
01425 Richland Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01428 Lost Hills Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01430 Maricopa Unified School District Y 2024
01432 Midway Elementary School District Y 2024
01433 Mojave Unified School District Y 2024
01437 Pond Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01439 Semitropic Elementary School District Y 2024
01440 Southern Kern Unified School District Y 2024
01441 South Fork Union School District Y 2024
01443 Standard Elementary School District Y 2024
01445 Taft City School District Y 2024
01449 Vineland Elementary School District Y 2024
01450 Wasco Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01452 Wasco Union High School District Y 2024
01454 Sierra Sands Unified School District Y 2024
01456 McFarland Unified School District Y 2024
01458 El Tejon Unified School District Y 2024
01461 Armona Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01463 Central Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01465 Corcoran Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01468 Hanford Elementary School District Y 2024
01469 Hanford Joint Union High School District Y 2024
01472 Kit Carson Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01473 Lakeside Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01474 Lemoore Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01477 Lemoore Union High School District Y 2024
01480 Reef-Sunset Unified School District Y 2024
01484 Konocti Unified School District Y 2024
01485 Lakeport Unified School District Y 2024
01486 Lucerne Elementary School District Y 2024
01494 Lassen Union High School District Y 2024
01498 Susanville Elementary School District Y 2024
01500 Fort Sage Unified School District Y 2024
01501 Long Valley Charter School Y 2024
01502 Los Angeles County Office of Education Y 2024
01504 Today's Fresh Start, Inc. Y 2024
01518 Partnerships To Uplift Communities (PUC) Lake View Terrace Y 2024
01627 Santa Clarita Vlly Sch Food Svs Agency JPA Y 2024
01629 ABC Unified School District Y 2024
01633 Antelope Valley Union High School District Y 2024
01635 Azusa Unified School District Y 2024
01636 Baldwin Park Unified School District Y 2024
01637 Bassett Unified School District Y 2024
01639 Bellflower Unified School District Y 2024
01644 Burbank Unified School District Y 2024
01647 Centinela Valley Union High School District Y 2024
01648 Charter Oak Unified School District Y 2024
01649 Claremont Unified School District Y 2024
01656 Duarte Unified School District Y 2024
01658 Eastside Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01659 East Whittier City Elementary School District Y 2024
01660 El Monte City School District Y 2024
01663 El Monte Union High School District Y 2024
01664 El Rancho Unified School District Y 2024
01675 Hawthorne School District Y 2024
01678 Inglewood Unified School District Y 2024
01680 Keppel Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01682 Lancaster Elementary School District Y 2024
01687 Lawndale Elementary School District Y 2024
01691 Century Community Charter School Inc Y 2024
01694 Little Lake City Elementary School District Y 2024
01695 Long Beach Unified School District Y 2024
01702 Los Angeles Unified School District Y 2024
01708 KIPP LA Schools Y 2024
01713 New Designs Charter School Y 2024
01717 Alliance College - Ready Public Schools Y 2024
01721 Gabriella Charter Schools Y 2024
01722 ISANA Academies Y 2024
01724 James Jordan Middle School Y 2024
01726 SBE - Academia Avance Charter Y 2024
01731 Los Angeles Academy of Arts Y 2024
01732 New Heights Charter School Y 2024
01742 Los Angeles Leadership Academy Y 2024
01744 Fenton Avenue Charter School Y 2024
01748 Vaughn Next Century Y 2024
01750 The Accelerated School Y 2024
01754 Inner City Ed Foundation Y 2024
01759 Downtown Value School Y 2024
01762 Para Los Ninos Charter School Y 2024
01795 Los Nietos School District Y 2024
01798 Lynwood Unified School District Y 2024
01801 Monrovia Unified School District Y 2024
01804 Montebello Unified School District Y 2024
01807 Mountain View Elementary School District Y 2024
01809 Norwalk-La Mirada Unified School District Y 2024
01812 Palmdale Elementary School District Y 2024
01814 Paramount Unified School District Y 2024
01815 Pasadena Unified School District Y 2024
01818 Pomona Unified School District Y 2024
01823 Rosemead Elementary School District Y 2024
01827 South Whittier Elementary School District Y 2024
01830 Torrance Unified School District Y 2024
01835 Valle Lindo Elementary School District Y 2024
01837 West Covina Unified School District Y 2024
01840 Whittier City Elementary School District Y 2024
01842 Whittier Union High School District Y 2024
01844 Wilsona Elementary School District Y 2024
01846 Compton Unified School District Y 2024
01853 Hacienda la Puente Unified School District Y 2024
01854 Rowland Unified School District Y 2024
01857 San Gabriel Unified School District Y 2024
01860 Redondo Beach Unified School District Y 2024
01862 Alhambra Unified School District Y 2024
01872 Alview-Dairyland Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01874 Bass Lake Joint Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01875 Chowchilla Elementary School District Y 2024
01877 Chowchilla Union High School District Y 2024
01879 Madera Unified School District Y 2024
01881 Raymond-Knowles Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01883 Golden Valley Unified School District Y 2024
01884 Chawanakee Unified School District Y 2024
01886 Yosemite Unified School District Y 2024
01901 Novato Unified School District Y 2024
01903 San Rafael City Elementary School District Y 2024
01906 Sausalito Marin City School District Y 2024
01911 Mariposa County Unified School District Y 2024
01914 Anderson Valley Unified School District Y 2024
01915 Arena Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01916 Fort Bragg Unified School District Y 2024
01919 Mendocino Unified School District Y 2024
01920 Point Arena Joint Union High School District Y 2024
01921 Round Valley Unified School District Y 2024
01922 Ukiah Unified School District Y 2024
01928 Willits Unified School District Y 2024
01930 Willits Charter School Y 2024
01931 Potter Valley Community Unified School District Y 2024
01938 Atwater Elementary School District Y 2024
01942 El Nido Elementary School District Y 2024
01943 Hilmar Unified School District Y 2024
01945 Le Grand Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01946 Le Grand Union High School District Y 2024
01947 Livingston Union School District Y 2024
01949 Los Banos Unified School District Y 2024
01952 Merced City Elementary School District Y 2024
01955 Merced Union High School District Y 2024
01958 Planada Elementary School District Y 2024
01960 Weaver Union School District Y 2024
01963 Gustine Unified School District Y 2024
01966 Dos Palos Oro Loma Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01967 Delhi Unified School District Y 2024
01970 Modoc Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01972 Tulelake Basin Joint Unified School District Y 2024
01978 Alisal Union School District Y 2024
01983 Greenfield Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01985 King City Union School District Y 2024
01988 Monterey Peninsula Unified School District Y 2024
01993 Salinas City Elementary School District Y 2024
01995 Salinas Union High School District Y 2024
01997 San Ardo Union Elementary School District Y 2024
01998 San Lucas Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02003 North Monterey County Unified School District Y 2024
02007 Soledad Unified School District Y 2024
02014 Calistoga Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02016 Howell Mountain Elementary School District Y 2024
02017 Napa Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02026 Grass Valley Elementary School District Y 2024
02028 Nevada Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02035 Orange County Department of Education Y 2024
02063 Anaheim Union High School District Y 2024
02065 Brea-Olinda Unified School District Y 2024
02067 Buena Park Elementary School District Y 2024
02068 Capistrano Unified School District Y 2024
02071 Centralia Elementary School District Y 2024
02072 Cypress Elementary School District Y 2024
02076 Fullerton Elementary School District Y 2024
02080 Fullerton Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02081 Garden Grove Unified School District Y 2024
02085 Huntington Beach Union High School District Y 2024
02087 La Habra City Elementary School District Y 2024
02088 Magnolia Elementary School District Y 2024
02089 Newport-Mesa Unified School District Y 2024
02094 Ocean View School District Y 2024
02095 Orange Unified School District Y 2024
02099 Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School District Y 2024
02101 Santa Ana Unified School District Y 2024
02110 Savanna Elementary School District Y 2024
02111 Westminster School District Y 2024
02112 Saddleback Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02113 Tustin Unified School District Y 2024
02115 Irvine Unified School District Y 2024
02121 Auburn Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02132 Roseville City Elementary School District Y 2024
02136 Roseville Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02143 Plumas Unified School District Y 2024
02187 Alvord Unified School District Y 2024
02189 Banning Unified School District Y 2024
02192 Beaumont Unified School District Y 2024
02194 Corona-Norco Unified School District Y 2024
02196 Desert Sands Unified School District Y 2024
02198 Hemet Unified School District Y 2024
02200 Jurupa Unified School District Y 2024
02201 Menifee Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02202 Moreno Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02204 Nuview Union School District Y 2024
02205 Palm Springs Unified School District Y 2024
02207 Palo Verde Unified School District Y 2024
02209 Perris Elementary School District Y 2024
02211 Riverside Unified School District Y 2024
02214 Romoland Elementary School District Y 2024
02215 San Jacinto Unified School District Y 2024
02217 Coachella Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02219 Lake Elsinore Unified School District Y 2024
02220 Temecula Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02221 Murrieta Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02222 Val Verde Unified School District Y 2024
02249 Elk Grove Unified School District Y 2024
02251 Folsom-Cordova Unified School District Y 2024
02253 Galt Joint Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02254 Galt Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02260 River Delta Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02262 Robla Elementary School District Y 2024
02263 Sacramento City Unified School District Y 2024
02266 St. Hope Public Schools, Inc. Y 2024
02279 San Juan Unified School District Y 2024
02288 Center Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02290 Natomas Unified School District Y 2024
02291 Hollister School District Y 2024
02349 Adelanto Elementary School District Y 2024
02352 Barstow Unified School District Y 2024
02353 Bear Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02354 Central Elementary School District Y 2024
02355 Chaffey Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02356 Chino Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02358 Colton Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02361 Cucamonga Elementary School District Y 2024
02364 Fontana Unified School District Y 2024
02367 Morongo Unified School District Y 2024
02369 Mountain View Elementary School District Y 2024
02370 Needles Unified School District Y 2024
02371 Ontario-Montclair School District Y 2024
02374 Oro Grande School District Y 2024
02375 Redlands Unified School District Y 2024
02376 Rialto Unified School District Y 2024
02377 Rim of the World Unified School District Y 2024
02378 San Bernardino City Unified School District Y 2024
02380 ASA Charter School Y 2024
02381 Trona Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02383 Victor Elementary School District Y 2024
02385 Victor Valley Union High School District Y 2024
02387 Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02388 Baker Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02389 Silver Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02390 Snowline Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02391 Hesperia Unified School District Y 2024
02392 Lucerne Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02393 Upland Unified School District Y 2024
02394 Apple Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02395 High Desert Partnership for Academic Excellence Y 2024
02398 San Diego County Office of Education Y 2024
02421 Borrego Springs Unified School District Y 2024
02423 Cajon Valley Union School District Y 2024
02435 Escondido Union School District Y 2024
02438 Escondido Union High School District Y 2024
02439 Fallbrook Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02441 Fallbrook Union High School District Y 2024
02442 Grossmont Union High School District Y 2024
02444 Julian Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02446 Lakeside Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02447 La Mesa-Spring Valley School District Y 2024
02450 Lemon Grove School District Y 2024
02452 Mountain Empire Unified School District Y 2024
02454 National Elementary School District Y 2024
02456 Integrity Charter School Y 2024
02459 Ramona City Unified School District Y 2024
02462 San Diego Unified School District Y 2024
02478 San Ysidro Elementary School District Y 2024
02481 South Bay Union School District Y 2024
02483 Sweetwater Union High School District Y 2024
02484 Vallecitos Elementary School District Y 2024
02486 Vista Unified School District Y 2024
02494 Oceanside Unified School District Y 2024
02497 San Marcos Unified School District Y 2024
02500 Valley Center-Pauma Unified School District Y 2024
02516 San Francisco Unified School District Y 2024
02525 San Joaquin County Office of Education Y 2024
02538 Banta Elementary School District Y 2024
02544 Lincoln Unified School District Y 2024
02546 Linden Unified School District Y 2024
02548 Lodi Unified School District Y 2024
02552 Manteca Unified School District Y 2024
02555 New Jerusalem Elementary School District Y 2024
02557 Ripon Unified School District Y 2024
02559 Stockton Unified School District Y 2024
02562 Tracy Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02571 Lucia Mar Unified School District Y 2024
02573 San Luis Coastal Unified School District Y 2024
02574 San Miguel Joint Union School District Y 2024
02576 Paso Robles Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02603 Millbrae Elementary School District Y 2024
02604 Ravenswood City Elementary School District Y 2024
02605 Redwood City Elementary School District Y 2024
02617 South San Francisco Unified School District Y 2024
02621 Santa Barbara County of Ed Y 2024
02629 Santa Maria-Bonita School District Y 2024
02641 Lompoc Unified School District Y 2024
02647 Santa Barbara Unified School District Y 2024
02649 Santa Maria Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02668 Alum Rock Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02673 Campbell Union School District Y 2024
02679 East Side Union High School District Y 2024
02684 Franklin-McKinley Elementary School District Y 2024
02687 Gilroy Unified School District Y 2024
02705 Oak Grove Elementary School District Y 2024
02710 San Jose Unified School District Y 2024
02728 Live Oak Elementary School District Y 2024
02731 Pajaro Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02748 Anderson Union High School District Y 2024
02750 Bella Vista Elementary School District Y 2024
02751 Black Butte Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02753 Cascade Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02755 Castle Rock Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02758 Enterprise Elementary School District Y 2024
02760 Fall River Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02763 Happy Valley Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02764 Igo, Ono, Platina Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02771 Redding Elementary School District Y 2024
02775 Shasta Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02777 Shasta Union High School District Y 2024
02781 Gateway Unified School District Y 2024
02786 Big Springs Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02789 Delphic Elementary School District Y 2024
02790 Dunsmuir Elementary School District Y 2024
02791 Dunsmuir Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02796 Gazelle Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02800 Hornbrook Elementary School District Y 2024
02804 McCloud Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02805 Montague Elementary School District Y 2024
02810 Weed Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02812 Yreka Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02813 Yreka Union High School District Y 2024
02818 Benicia Unified School District Y 2024
02820 Dixon Unified School District Y 2024
02822 Fairfield-Suisun Unified School District Y 2024
02826 Vacaville Unified School District Y 2024
02829 Vallejo City Unified School District Y 2024
02852 Cloverdale Unified School District Y 2024
02855 Geyserville Unified School District Y 2024
02857 Guerneville Elementary School District Y 2024
02873 Roseland School District Y 2024
02876 Santa Rosa Elementary School District Y 2024
02879 Sonoma Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02886 Wright Elementary School District Y 2024
02887 Cotati-Rohnert Park Unified School District Y 2024
02904 Chatom Union School District Y 2024
02905 Denair Unified School District Y 2024
02907 Empire Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02914 Modesto City Elementary School District Y 2024
02918 Patterson Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02921 Salida Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02923 Stanislaus Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02924 Sylvan Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02926 Newman-Crows Landing Unified School District Y 2024
02928 Hughson Unified School District Y 2024
02930 Riverbank Unified School District Y 2024
02933 Waterford Unified School District Y 2024
02935 Turlock Unified School District Y 2024
02942 Live Oak Unified School District Y 2024
02945 Meridian Elementary School District Y 2024
02949 Yuba City Unified School District Y 2024
02952 Antelope Elementary School District Y 2024
02954 Corning Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02955 Corning Union High School District Y 2024
02961 Los Molinos Unified School District Y 2024
02964 Red Bluff Union Elementary School District Y 2024
02965 Red Bluff Joint Union High School District Y 2024
02974 Lewiston Elementary School District Y 2024
02978 Southern Trinity Joint Unified School District Y 2024
02979 Mountain Valley Unified School District Y 2024
02981 Tulare County Office of Education Y 2024
02991 Allensworth Elementary School District Y 2024
02992 Alpaugh Unified School District Y 2024
02993 Alta Vista Elementary School District Y 2024
02994 Buena Vista Elementary School District Y 2024
02995 Burton Elementary School District Y 2024
02998 Cutler-Orosi Joint Unified School District Y 2024
03000 Ducor Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03001 Earlimart Elementary School District Y 2024
03005 Kings River Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03006 Lindsay Unified School District Y 2024
03009 Oak Valley Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03010 Outside Creek Elementary School District Y 2024
03011 Palo Verde Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03012 Pixley Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03013 Pleasant View Elementary School District Y 2024
03015 Richgrove Elementary School District Y 2024
03022 Strathmore Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03026 Sunnyside Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03028 Terra Bella Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03030 Tipton Elementary School District Y 2024
03034 Tulare City School District Y 2024
03037 Tulare Joint Union High School District Y 2024
03039 Visalia Unified School District Y 2024
03041 Waukena Joint Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03046 Woodville Union Elementary School District Y 2024
03050 Porterville Unified School District Y 2024
03052 Dinuba Unified School District Y 2024
03060 Jamestown Elementary School District Y 2024
03062 Sonora Union High School District Y 2024
03068 Big Oak Flat-Groveland Unified School District Y 2024
03076 Fillmore Unified School District Y 2024
03078 Hueneme Elementary School District Y 2024
03080 Ocean View School District Y 2024
03082 Oxnard School District Y 2024
03083 Oxnard Union High School District Y 2024
03085 Rio Elementary School District Y 2024
03090 Simi Valley Unified School District Y 2024
03091 Somis Union School District Y 2024
03092 Ventura Unified School District Y 2024
03104 Washington Unified School District Y 2024
03106 Winters Joint Unified School District Y 2024
03107 Woodland Joint Unified School District Y 2024
03113 Marysville Joint Unified School District Y 2024
03122 Twin Rivers Unified School District Y 2024
03127 Hope Elementary School District Y 2024
03131 Monsenor Oscar Romero Charter Middle School Y 2024
03133 Pacific View Charter School Y 2024
03138 Carter G. Woodson Public Charter (AGAPE') Y 2024
03141 SOAR Charter Academy Y 2024
03143 Riverside County Office of Education Y 2024
03148 Aspen Public Schools, Inc. Y 2024
03152 The Haven Gallery DBA The School of Arts and Enterprise Y 2024
03154 New Los Angeles Charter School Y 2024
03185 New Millennium Secondary School Y 2024
03188 Ingenium Schools Y 2024
03195 Tree of Life Charter School Y 2024
03200 Encore Education Corporation Y 2024
03220 Equitas Academy Charter School Y 2024
03223 Alta Public Schools Y 2024
03226 Public Safety Academy Y 2024
03230 EJE Academies Y 2024
03240 Hamilton Unified School District Y 2024
03246 Wonderful College Prep Academy Y 2024
03252 Arise High School Y 2024
04172 Big Picture Charter Y 2024
04174 Siskiyou Union High School District Y 2024
04175 Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District Y 2024
04178 Real Journey Academies, Inc. Y 2024
04211 Perris Union High School District Y 2024
04279 STEM Preparatory Schools, Inc. Y 2024
04280 Guajome Park Academy, Inc. Y 2024
04289 Crosswalk Hesperia Experiential Learning Pathways Y 2024
04291 Teach, Inc. Y 2024
04297 Yuba Environmental Science Charter Academy Y 2024
04300 Bishop Unified School District Y 2024
04302 Colusa County Office of Education Y 2024
04307 San Luis Obispo County Office of Education Y 2024
05301 Valley Charter School Y 2024
05313 South Monterey County Joint Union High School District Y 2024
05412 Schools in Action Y 2024
05428 Washington Unified School District Y 2024
05449 Vista Charter Public Schools Y 2024
05454 River Springs Charter School, Inc. Y 2024
05487 Life Source International Schools Y 2024
05522 Grimmway Academy (Charter) Y 2024
05610 Da Vinci Schools Y 2024
05628 City Charter School Y 2024
05631 Coalition for Better Schools, Inc. Y 2024
05632 City Heights Preparatory Charter School Y 2024
05633 TEAM Charter (Transformational Education, Inc.) Y 2024
05638 Woodlake Unified School District Y 2024
05641 Escuela Xochitl Tonatiul Y 2024
05650 Volunteers of America Y 2024
05668 Fortuna Elementary School District Y 2024
05736 Rex and Margaret Fortune School of Education Y 2024
05829 Inyo County Office of Education Y 2024
05838 Exeter Unified School District Y 2024
05847 Santa Paula Unified School District Y 2024
05862 Howard Gardner Community School Y 2024
05892 Nova Academy Y 2024
05900 Bella Mente Charter School Y 2024
05918 Imagine Schools Riverside County Y 2024
05922 Ceiba Public Schools Y 2024
05925 Ednovate, Inc. Y 2024
05972 Ed Broker's Educational Services Y 2024
05981 Bonsall Unified School District Y 2024
06011 Lighthouse Community Charter Public Schools Y 2024
06019 Kepler Neighborhood Schl (Kepler Educ, Inc) Y 2024
06050 Lashon Academy Y 2024
06054 Village Charter Academy Y 2024
06055 River Charter Schools Y 2024
06072 Empower Language Academy Y 2024
06085 Samueli Academy Y 2024
06086 Libertas College Preparatory Y 2024
06087 Collegiate Charter High School of Los Angeles Y 2024
06089 The Palmdale Aerospace Academy Y 2024
06091 Woodward Leadership Academy Inc. Y 2024
06094 Dharma Educational Institute Y 2024
06098 AMethod Public Schools Y 2024
06103 Shandon Joint Unified School District Y 2024
06106 Valiente College Preparatory Y 2024
06109 Navigator Schools Y 2024
06111 iLEAD Charter Schools Y 2024
06113 Manzanita Charter School Y 2024
06125 Unity Schools Y 2024
06129 Escuela Popular Y 2024
06145 Alternative Schools Inc Y 2024
06146 Semillas Sociedad Civil Y 2024
06166 Hawking Steam Charter Schools, Inc. Y 2024
06177 Upper Lake Unified School District Y 2024
06179 Girls Athletic Leadership Schools Los Angeles Y 2024
06191 American Indian Model Schools Y 2024
06221 REACH Leadership Academy Y 2024
06223 Scholarship Prep Y 2024
06272 Oxford Day Academy, Inc. Y 2024
06282 Crete Academy Y 2024
06286 Unity Schools SoCal Y 2024
06290 PUENTE Learning Center Y 2024
06318 Citrus Springs Charter School Y 2024
06346 Soleil Academy, Inc. Y 2024
06347 Empire Springs Charter School Y 2024
06348 EEC DBA Excelsior Education Center Y 2024
06349 Vox Collegiate, Inc. Y 2024
06353 Julia Lee Performing Arts Academy Y 2024
06355 Invictus Academy, Inc. Y 2024
06358 Aurum Preparatory Academy Y 2024
06363 Tomorrow's Leadership Collaborative Charter School Y 2024
06373 Uncharted Shores Academy Y 2024
06395 Three Rivers Charter School Y 2024
06404 Alder Grove Charter School 2 Y 2024
06416 Golden Eagle Charter School Y 2024
06432 Humphrey's College Academy of Business, Law, and Education Y 2024
06439 Bay Area Technology Y 2024
06448 Options for Youth-Acton Inc. Y 2024
06450 Kidinnu Academy Y 2024
06457 Elite Public Schools Y 2024
06460 Northern United Charter Schools Y 2024
06466 Garvey/Allen Visual and Performing Arts Academy for STEM Y 2024
06486 The Community School for Creative Education Y 2024
06493 Provisional Educational Services, Inc. Y 2024
06495 Invictus Leadership Academy Y 2024
06503 Urban Discovery Academy Y 2024
06513 Education for Change Y 2024
06526 Iftin Charter School Y 2024
06539 Shanel Valley Academy Y 2024
06542 Golden Charter Academy Y 2024
06560 Bridges Preparatory Academy Y 2024
06590 Trinity Center Elementary School District Y 2024
06597 Darnall Charter Y 2024
06629 Leadership Military Academy Y 2024
06649 e3 Civic High Y 2024
Questions:   Nutrition Services Division | 800-952-5609
Last Reviewed: Wednesday, April 03, 2024
Related Content
Recently Posted in Nutrition
  • Summer Meal Excess Heat & Poor Air Quality Waiver (added 17-Jun-2024)
    The USDA has approved the use of two statewide waivers requested by the CDE for summer meal program operators in good standing to provide meals in a non-congregate setting due to excessive heat and/or poor air quality.
  • Webinar-Expanded Geographic Preference (added 10-Jun-2024)
    This web page provides registration information on the webinar titled Partners Webinar on the Expanded Geographic Preference Option in the Final Rule, provided by the USDA’s Farm to School Team.
  • South American Meat Inc. Recalls Frozen Raw Beef (added 06-Jun-2024)
    South American Meat Inc., recalled approximately 20,111 pounds of various eligible frozen raw beef products that were not presented to the U.S. Department of Agriculture’s (USDA) Food Safety and Inspection Service for import reinspection.
  • Farm to Summer Celebration Week 2024- Reminder (added 04-Jun-2024)
    The F2Summer Celebration Week is a recognition program for summer meal program operators that complete three elements: 1) Taste, 2) Teach, and 3) Connect during the designated week of June 17–21, 2024.
  • Summer EBT 2024 Plan of Operations and Timeline (added 04-Jun-2024)
    Summer Electronic Benefit Transfer (S-EBT) 2024 Plan of Operations and Management has officially been approved by the U.S. Department of Agriculture Food and Nutrition Service and the customer service helpline for households has been released.